Townsville Art Supplies
Doo Town
Doo Town
 
Doo Town - Privacy Policy
Home ->
Privacy Policy
Doo Town complies with the provisions of the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. This statement is a requirement of the National Privacy Principles and is designed to assist customers in understanding how we collect, protect and manage your personal information. The privacy and security of your personal information is very important to us.

Collection of Personal Information
We collect information about our customers when they agree to license and or use the products and or services.

We Collect
Information such as nature of the business, name, address, postal address, telephone, fax and e-mail details.
Technical information relating to any problem and our suggested solutions related to use of the Software.
Complaints and suggestions that are raised by you, this is to assist in better customer relationship management.

Use of this information
Your personal information is used as follows:
Personal information is collected to assist in the efficent management and administration of products and services we provide to you such as resolution of problems or issues and informing you of other Doo Town products and services.

Disclosure
Doo Town may provide appropriate personal contact/address information to service providers, which are charged with the responsibility of delivering services/communications to you. This information is provided on the strict written agreement that it be used for this purpose only.

Access to Information
The National Privacy Principles provide you with the right of access to your personal information that is held by us. To access this personal information, please contact us.
* Your name
* Email address
Comments
 
* These items are required to be filled in

HomeAbout UsContact usLogin/Logout
Doo Town Doo Town Web Site by Complete Web QLD